Screen Reader Access

Ministerial Staff

Name of the Department

S.No.

Name of the Employees

Post

Office of the Controller of Exam

  1.  

Sh. Rajesh Sharan

Computer Operator

Secrecy

  1.  

Sh. Kamal chand Jain

Office Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Tul Bhadur Thapa

Office Assistant

  1.  

Smt. Indra Kanwar

Office Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Shree Krishna

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Karni Ram Meena

Office Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Manoj Kumar Thanvi

Office Assistant

  1.  

Smt. Meena Aseri

LDC

  1.  

Sh. Bhuvnesh

LDC

U.G. Arts

  1.  

Smt. Radha Choudhary

UDC

  1.  

Smt. Gayatri Sharma

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Tejpal

LDC

  1.  

Sh. Rishi Raj Parashar

LDC

P.G.

  1.  

Dr. Anandi Lal Gharwal

Office Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Om Prakash Sharma

Office Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Peerdan

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Ram Nivas

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Sunit Kumar

LDC

U.G. (Commerce & Science)

  1.  

Sh. Durga Shankar Purohit

LDC

Enrollment

  1.  

Smt. Shashi Bala Sharma

Office Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Bhuwan Palival

Computer Operator

  1.  

Sh. Dalip Chand Verma

UDC

  1.  

Ms. Sonam Meena

LDC

Degree

  1.  

Smt. Manisha Chaturvedi

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Ummed Kumar

LDC

Received & Dispetch (Exam)

  1.  

Sh. Rati Ram

UDC

Office of the Finance officer

  1.  

Sh. Naveen Khatri

Senior Personal Assistant

Registrar office

  1.  

Sh. Dinesh Mdan

Personal Assistant

Accounts

  1.  

Ms. Shruti Modi

Junior Accountant

  1.  

Sh. Kapil Nayak

Junior Accountant

  1.  

Sh. Vishal Purohit

Office Assistant

  1.  

Smt. Kiran Bala

Office Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Surya Prakash Purohit

LDC

  1.  

Ms. Dimple Kumari

LDC

Academic

  1.  

Sh. Shanti Lal Upadhyay

Office Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Suresh Choudhary

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Robin Choudhary

LDC

  1.  

Ms. Gunjan Swami

LDC

  1.  

Ms. Priya Joshi

LDC

General Administrative Department

  1.  

Sh. Ramnivas Bisnoi

Junior Accountant

  1.  

Sh. Umesh Bhati

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Mukesh Vaishnav

LDC

  1.  

Sh. Avinash Chandra Maurya

LDC

R.T.I.

  1.  

Smt. Sonika Solanki

LDC

Research

  1.  

Smt. Ranjeeta Modi

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Office Assistant

Received & Despetch (Administrative)

  1.  

Sh. Mahendra Dan Charan

LDC

Establishment

  1.  

Sh. Basant Kumar Ranga

Office Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Dinesh Pal Gharu

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Padam Singh Chouhan

UDC

  1.  

Sh. Parvendra Singh Shekhawat

LDC

Legal

  1.  

Sh. Nirmal Joshi

LDC

VC Secretariat

  1.  

Sh. Kamal Kant Sharma

Senior Personal Assistant

  1.  

Sh. Narendra Singh Hada

LDC

Estate office

  1.  

Sh. Hari Kishan Panwar

Junior Accountant

  1.  

Sh. Subhash Fandan

Office Assistant

Sports

  1.  

Sh. Sandeep

UDC

Central Library

  1.  

Sh. Anil Choudhary 

LDC

Guest House

  1.  

Sh. Rajat Kumar Bhadoo

Manager Guest House

Department of English

  1.  

Sh. Ram Kishor Yadav

Office Assistant

Department of History

  1.  

Sh. Om Prakash Gaur 

LDC

Department of Environmental Science

  1.  

Sh. Gopal Vyas

LDC

Department of Computer Science

  1.  

Sh. Wakta Ram Gameti 

LDC

Pool

  1.  

Sh. Balveer Jat

Driver

  1.  

Sh. Manoj Kumar Choudhary

Driver

  1.  

Sh. Mukesh Kumar Saini

Driver

  1.  

Sh. Sher Singh

Driver

Download MGSU App

android apple close